Billings Twp Real Estate

Billings Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Billings Twp: $319,000 / County Avg $290,700

110%

Avg Taxes in Billings Twp: $4,700 / County Avg $3,100

151%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Billings Twp: 1,452 / County Avg 1,828

79%

Avg Price per/sqft in Billings Twp:$220 / County Avg $159

138%

Avg Year Built in Billings Twp: 1976 / County Avg 1979

100%

Avg Days on Website in Billings Twp: 104 / County Avg 89

117%

Billings Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Billings Twp MI
Billings Twp
Neighborhoods in Billings Twp MI
APPLE-BLOSSOM SUB